Record of Past Governors

This information is a statutory requirement.

Name Type of Governor Leaving Date Reason for Leaving/Other Information
Mr Christopher Brough-Daly Co opted July 2018 Relocated to London
Mrs Anna Wooley Co opted November 2018 Additional Work Commitments
Mrs Joanne Kelly Staff March 2020 End of Term of Office
Mrs Gill Mason Co opted July 2020  Increase in Work & Family Commitments
Mr Mike Crawford Parent July 2020 Increase in Work Commitments
Mr Andrew Rigby Foundation September 2020 Increase in Work & Family Commitments
Mrs Emma King Co opted September 2020 Increase in Work Commitments
Mr Daniel King Parent November 2020 Increase in Work Commitments
Mrs Helen MacKenzie Foundation November 2021 Personal reasons